Programme 2018

    Time Questions Change over time in min
  Plenary 45   5    
  Keynote 40 5 5    
  Parallel 20 2 3    
Monday: March 5th
10:45   Opening NCCC XIX (Rotonde) by S. Otto
11:00 PL1 Plenary 1
11:45 PL2 Plenary 2
12:30 Lunch Poster session Ia with odd serial numbers (Erasmus Lounge)
13:30 Parallel Session 1 1a keynote 1 HC 1 AHC 1 TS 1
13:55   1b keynote 1 HC 2 AHC 2 TS 2
14:20   1c PEC 1 HC 3 AHC 3 TS 3
14:45 coffee break          
15:00 Parallel Session 2 2a PEC 2 keynote 4 AHC 4 TS 4
15:25   2b PEC 3 keynote 4 AHC 5 TS 5
15:50   2c PEC 4 CC 2 AHC 6 TS 6
16:15 Poster session Ib: Posters with odd serial numbers (Erasmus Lounge)
18:00 Dinner (18.00 - 19.15)
19:15 Career Development & Opportunities, CDO lecture
19:45 Company Market
Tuesday March 6th
9:00 PL3 Plenary 3
9:45 Parallel Session 3 3a FHC 1 RBH 5 BSCS 1 CC 1
10:10   3b FHC 2 RBH 6 BSCS 2 CC 3
10:35 coffee break          
10:50 Parallel Session 4 4a keynote 3 PEC 8 RBH 1 MCEC1
11:15   4b keynote 3 PEC 9 RBH 2 MCEC2
11:40   4c AHC 7 keynote 2 RBH 3 MCEC3
12:05   4c AHC 8 keynote 2 RBH 4 MCEC4
12:30 Lunch Poster session IIa with even serial numbers (Erasmus Lounge)
13:30 PL4 Plenary 4
14:20 Parallel Session 5 5a AHC 9 ZCM 1 BSCS 3 PEC 5
14:45   5b AHC 10 ZCM 2 BSCS 7 PEC 6
15:10   5c AHC 11 ZCM 3 BSCS 8 PEC 7
15:35 coffee break          
15:50 Parallel Session 6 6a AHC 12 HC 4 BSCS 4 CC 4
16:15   6b AHC 13 HC 5 BSCS 5 CC 5
16:40   6c AHC 14 HC 6 BSCS 6 CC 6
17:05 Dutch catalysis Society        
17:05 Poster session IIb: Posters with even serial numbers (Erasmus Lounge)
18:30 Dinner (18.30 - 19.30)
19:30 PL5 Plenary 5
20:15 dessert and other prizes/awards etc      
Wednesday March 7th
9:00 Parallel Session 7 7a AHC 15 keynote 8 RBH 7 ZCM 4
9:25   7b AHC 16 keynote 8 RBH 8 ZCM 5
9:50   7c AHC 17 HC 7 RBH 9 ZCM 6
10:15 coffee break          
10:35 Parallel Session 8 8a keynote 7 HC 8 RBH 10 FHC 3
11:00   8b keynote 7 HC 9 RBH 11 FHC 4
11:25   8c TS 7 keynote 5 RBH 12 FHC 5
11:50   8d TS 8 keynote 5 RBH 13 FHC 6
12:15 lunch Poster session II with odd serial numbers (Erasmus Lounge)
13:00 Parallel Session 9 9a keynote 6 HC 10 BSCS 9 FHC 7
13:25   9b keynote 6 HC 11 BSCS 10 FHC 8
13:55 PL6 Plenary 6
14:40 Closing and awards        
15:00 busses to Leiden CS